Fung Po Mansion

Fung Po Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-23, and previous 90days data)
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fung Po Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-12-25, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$13,000 2units Rental
@29 - @43

Fung Po Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-26
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $8,776
+ 230.8%
2025-07-23
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $9,612
- 40.5%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,163
+ 300%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $8,105
- 17.3%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,388
- 13.9%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,491
-
2024-12-05
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $7,778
+ 180%
2024-09-27
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $8,758
+ 17.1%
2024-09-26
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $6,122
- 30.2%
2024-08-08
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $8,571
- 29.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Fung Po Mansion located at No.96 Wan Fung Street. It provides 114 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Total Unit:
114 Units

Fung Po Mansion Agency Company

For sell 2
For lease 99
G/f, 8 Wan Fung Street, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon
For sell 207
For lease 44

Map

Fung Po Mansion Map
Kam Fung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Fung Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fung Po Mansion LionsRise
Built 51 14
Total Unit 114 970
AVG Price -- HKD$16,574
Changed -- +1.12%
Volume -- 15 cases
Profit Ratio -- 60%
Loss Ratio -- 40%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 6.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$9.08 M - HKD$21 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 4.7%