Kam Yuen Building

Kam Yuen Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,500 +2.66%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,306
Listing Price
HKD$3.18 M - HKD$3.38 M 7units For Sale
@8,833 - @10,242
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Yuen Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$6,800 - HKD$7,000 2units Rental
@49 - @50

Kam Yuen Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Yuen Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $7,500
+ 2.7%
2025-08-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
+ 404.5%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
+ 23.1%
2025-05-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- -
2024-12-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2024-09-27
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $7,306
- 9.3%
2024-08-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2022-12-06
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $8,056
+ 141.7%
2022-10-19
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,778
-
2021-09-16
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,902
- 17.8%
Loading...

Kam Yuen Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Kam Yuen Building located at 15 Boundary Street. It provides 50 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1967 Yr.
Total Unit:
50 Units

Kam Yuen Building Agency Company

G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 112
For lease 181
Shop 6 G/f, Winfair Mansion, Nos. 1a-1b Poplar Street , Kowloon
For sell 6
For lease 14
Shop 8, G/f, Po Sun Mansion, No.89 Bulkeley Street, Hung Hom, Kln.
For sell 1
For lease 6

Map

Kam Yuen Building Map
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maple Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Yuen Building Seaside Sonata
Built 60 6
Total Unit 50 876
AVG Price HKD$7,500 HKD$15,558
Changed +2.66% +0.50%
Volume -- 10 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 8% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.18 M - HKD$3.38 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.8%