Grand Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-18, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$29,536 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.1% (3Room: 2.1%, 4Room+: 2%)
Rental activity
4%

Grand Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,239ft²
HKD$36.88 M
@ $29,766
+ 252.9%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,358ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $29,308
+ 15.4%
2026-02-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,358ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $29,308
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,358ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $27,982
+ 72.7%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,491ft²
HKD$75 M
@ $30,108
- 6.3%
2025-12-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
2,491ft²
HKD$75 M
@ $30,108
-
2025-09-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,089ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $26,446
+ 5.6%
2025-08-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,089ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $26,446
-
2025-02-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,482ft²
HKD$65 M
@ $26,189
-
2024-12-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,239ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $28,249
- -
Loading...

Grand Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grand Garden is located at 61 South Bay Road, South Bay / Headland Road, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NAN FUNG GROUP, the Occupation date starts from December 1986. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 174 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,089 to 2,491 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Grand Garden. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Total Unit:
174 Units
Clubhouse:
Resident Club

Map

Grand Garden Map
Headland Road, Repulse Bay Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Garden South Bay Garden
Built 41 41
Total Unit 174 60
AVG Price HKD$29,536 HKD$13,882
Changed 0.00% -37.24%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$16 M - HKD$33 M
Rental $51.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.1% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity 4% 8.3%