City Regalia Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,688 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.98 M 9units For Sale
@14,361 - @16,328
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
City Regalia Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-06-03, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$14,800 1units Rental
@49 - @49

City Regalia Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,689
- 20.7%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $13,377
+ 2%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,443
- 13.5%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,115
+ 25%
2024-12-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $13,246
- 13.8%
2024-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $13,213
+ 120.2%
2023-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,115
+ 156.2%
2022-05-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $18,361
+ 6.7%
2021-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $17,475
+ 54.5%
2021-11-19
Market Info
305ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $17,475
-
Loading...

City Regalia Listings

City Regalia FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

City Regalia is located at 198 Yee Kuk Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from September 2002. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 80 residential units, with salesable area 305 sq.ft.. There are Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in City Regalia; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2002 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
80 Units
Clubhouse:
Terrace Garden, Fitness Room, Music Room, Sitting Room

City Regalia Agency Company

Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 63
For lease 61
Unit A3,g/f,no.333 Lai Chi Kok Road,kowloon
For sell 42
For lease 18
Shop B3, G/f, No.333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 23
For lease 4

Map

City Regalia Map
Kweilin Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pei Ho Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  City Regalia Seaside Sonata
Built 25 6
Total Unit 80 876
AVG Price HKD$14,688 HKD$15,558
Changed 0.00% +0.50%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.98 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.7%