Ka Wing Building

Ka Wing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,924 -8.39%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,741
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.4 M 3units For Sale
@9,065 - @9,632
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Wing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Ka Wing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $8,924
+ 2.3%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.28 M
+ 9.3%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2024-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
2023-04-14
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,879
-
2023-04-13
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $9,603
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,190
- 11.2%
2021-03-19
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$5.69 M
@ $11,468
-
Loading...

Ka Wing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ka Wing Building located at 534-538 Nathan Road. It provides 72 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
72 Units

Ka Wing Building Agency Company

Shau Kei Wan
For sell 12
For lease 15
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 205
For lease 136
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 383
For lease 132

Map

Ka Wing Building Map
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s29)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s28)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s30)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Wing Building The Coronation
Built 54 15
Total Unit 72 781
AVG Price HKD$8,924 HKD$17,414
Changed -8.39% +6.55%
Volume 3 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 45%
Loss Ratio 0% 55%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 5.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.4 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.8%