Nam Pont Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,453 +5.22%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,934
Listing Price
HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.3 M 4units For Sale
@10,732 - @11,301
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Nam Pont Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$11,600 - HKD$11,600 1units Rental
@40 - @40

Nam Pont Building Sold Price Trend

Nam Pont Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,453
+ 3.4%
2024-07-18
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,934
+ 6%
2024-05-24
Land Registry
270ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,111
+ 2.4%
2023-03-02
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,596
+ 68.4%
2022-12-28
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$0.98 M
@ $3,228
- -
2022-12-22
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$0.98 M
@ $3,228
-
2022-07-20
Land Registry
270ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,074
+ 308.6%
2022-07-05
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $12,881
-
2021-12-06
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,503
+ 484%
2021-07-15
Land Registry
292ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $6,336
+ 21.1%
Loading...

Nam Pont Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Nam Pont Building located at No.128-136 Nam Cheong Street. It provides 59 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units

Nam Pont Building Agency Company

For sell 9
For lease 10
Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
For sell 67
For lease 9
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 381
For lease 129

Map

Nam Pont Building Map
Sham Shui Po Station, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ki Lung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Chuk Street, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Nam Pont Building Seaside Sonata
Built 46 6
Total Unit 60 876
AVG Price HKD$10,453 HKD$15,558
Changed +5.22% +0.50%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 1.7% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.3 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.7%