Koon Kay Mansion

Koon Kay Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,137 -33.63%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,753
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$6.58 M 2units For Sale
@6,836 - @8,048
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Koon Kay Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$4,800 - HKD$35,000 3units Rental
@53 - @59

Koon Kay Mansion Sold Price Trend

Koon Kay Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 650ft²
HKD$3.91 M
@ $6,015
+ 240%
2025-10-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,042
+ 168.3%
2025-08-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.88 M
-
2025-05-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.83 M
-
2025-01-23
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$1.68 M
@ $6,829
- 20%
2025-01-23
Land Registry
497ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,445
- 25.3%
2024-12-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.1 M
+ 337.5%
2024-11-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 69.5%
2024-11-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.75 M
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Koon Kay Mansion is located at 153-159 Fuk Wing Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 96 residential units, with salesable area from 186 to 517 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1963 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Koon Kay Mansion Agency Company

Shop D2. G/f., Wing Wah Mansion, 171 Fuk Wing Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon, H.k.
For sell 6
For lease 9
Shop 15, G/f, Honley Court, No. 94-110 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 5
For lease 17
Shop C Grandwin Court No.769 Nathan Road Kln
For sell 110
For lease 64

Map

Koon Kay Mansion Map
Fuk Wa Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wing Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wing Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Koon Kay Mansion Seaside Sonata
Built 64 6
Total Unit 96 876
AVG Price HKD$7,137 HKD$15,558
Changed -33.63% +0.50%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 3%
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$6.58 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 7%