City 18 #3861956 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861956
No: 059019 (by agent)

Jordan City 18 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-13|32/F),City 18
*Rare Large Platform* Beautiful Decoration And Unique Living

Property specialist Hoey Chung:
strongest network of 11 stores with a large number of properties0 [Hot and stylish decoration is hard to find in the market]
[Convenient transportation and beautiful environment]
[Nearby shopping malls have everything]

Specializing in properties in Yau Tsim Mong District*
* Confidence guaranteed by multiple industry joint ventures*
* Owners are welcome to list properties by phone *

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Henderson
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#37
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,500 ( RMB 16,333 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $210,900 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $11,100
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
281 ft² ( 26.1 m² )
Unit Price: @65.8 ( RMB @625.29 /m² )
not verified
Estate
City 18
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-13|32/F),CITY 18
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tak Hing Street
Kowloon Union Church( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Union Church, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Wo Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 22 Rental: 130

Contact

Chung Tsz Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-650331

Tel:  852-64653xxx

Tel:  86-13068472xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Unique Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-96538xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kelvin Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664100

Tel:  852-63798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City 18 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-08
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $54
-
2022-09-01
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $48
-
2022-04-01
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $50
-
2021-12-01
Market Info
253ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $51
-
2021-05-15
Market Info
253ft²
Leased HKD$11,700
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.