Homantin Hillside #3861626 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861626
No: 000209 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Homantin Hillside [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-16|31/F),Tower 1
[Rare And Beautiful Two-Bedroom Suite With Lush Mountain Views] Luxury Residential Estate With Compl

If interested, please call Mr. Huang or contact him via WeChat: abty498
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out new properties, including residential, private estates, commercial, industrial, and office buildings, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time buyers, down payment calculation, mortgage application, legal consultation, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,720 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
589 ft² ( 54.7 m² )
Unit Price: @47.5 ( RMB @451.39 /m² )
Estate
Homantin Hillside
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-16|31/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wai Yin Path
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Lau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
Company License Number: C-068656-A000
Sell: 81 Rental: 31
Century 21 Links Properties Agency

Contact

Pete Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463190

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Tel:  86-14714303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-417469

Tel:  852-91310xxx

Tel:  852-23637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Homantin Hillside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
361ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $53
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, High, Block 1
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
926ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $49
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
1 Room
349ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $54
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2025-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
369ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $56
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat A, Middle, Block 1
2025-09-23
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
1,257ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $41
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, High, Block 1
2025-09-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
926ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $44
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, Middle, Block 2
2025-07-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
765ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $51
-
2025-06-06
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$19,900
@ $57
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,018ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $44
-
Homantin Hillside | Flat B, High, Block 2
2025-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
766ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.