The Amused #3861215 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861215
No: 308 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Amused [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
Find A Great Deal On A High-Rise One-Bedroom Apartment With All Appliances For Rent.

Find a great deal on a high-floor apartment with a usable 299 sq ft room, one bedroom and one living room. Fully furnished and equipped with appliances. Rent is $16,000. Keys available for immediate viewing. Contact Ms. Zhang at if interested.

Apartment
Apartment
Emperor
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#147
With Furniture
With Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,126 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
299 ft² ( 27.8 m² )
Unit Price: @53.5 ( RMB @508.41 /m² )
Estate
The Amused
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),The Amused
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.538 Fuk Wing Street
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop7b, G/f, Tung King Bldg., 413 Castle Park Road., Kln
Company License Number: E-163524
Sell: 4 Rental: 5
Wah Shing Property Agency

Contact

Fiona

Personal License Number: E-404798

Tel:  852-91017xxx

連小姐

Personal License Number: E-163524

Tel:  852-23703xxx

Tel:  852-61060xxx

The Amused - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $39
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
264ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $56
-
2025-06-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
2025-03-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $52
-
2024-10-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $51
-
2024-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
2024-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $51
-
2024-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $55
-
2023-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $44
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
405ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.