Vision City #3861208 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861208
No: M302985579 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Vision City [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(30-51|68/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building In Vision City, With A Spacious Big Living Room

Affordable rental, seeking only good tenants. Luxurious and spacious residence with complete amenities for daily life. 3 minutes from Tsuen Wan MTR station, convenient transportation! Includes a high-end clubhouse! Large and highly functional living room!
Welcome to schedule a viewing and inquiry for other high-quality one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom units!!
And new residential developments in all 18 districts of Hong Kong!! The choice is yours!

Apartment
Apartment
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#40
View
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Good view
City view
Simple
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,071 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $285,000 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $15,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
671 ft² ( 62.3 m²)
Unit Price: @37.3 ( RMB @354.46 /m² )
Saleable Area
505 ft² ( 46.9 m² )
Unit Price: @49.5 ( RMB @470.4 /m² )
Estate
Vision City
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(30-51|68/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 19 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Yeung Uk Road Tsuen Wan
Lady Trench Polyclinic( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lady Trench Polyclinic, Sha Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18 Rental: 4
Midland Property

Contact

Jacky Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-075742

Tel:  852-95634xxx

Tel:  852-55111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vision City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
739ft²
Leased HKD$33,600
@ $45
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
739ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $47
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
508ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
742ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $44
-
2026-01-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
674ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $46
-
2025-12-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
508ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $45
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,097ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $42
-
2025-12-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
507ft²
Leased HKD$23,800