The.met.bliss #3861184 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861184
No: SA459515 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The.met.bliss [Agency Ads]
Unit A05,High Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 2
Open-Plan Apartment For Couples, New Building Age

Property Information
Usable area: 223 square feet Property ID: SA459515
Updated: 24-05-2026
Rent: 125 million. Owners are welcome to entrust their properties to us for listing. KIT LAM / https://wa.me/
BOND SHIU / https://wa.me/
JAMES TSANG/ https://wa.me/
KELLY WAN / https://wa.me/
Company website: www.mospropertyagency.com
Company license number: C-088118
WhatsApp:
24-hour hotline:

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#38
View
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Good view
City view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,036 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
225 ft² ( 20.9 m² )
Unit Price: @55.6 ( RMB @528.36 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The.met.bliss
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A05,High Floor(6-17|17/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Rental Start Date
2026-05-27
Address
15 Hang Kwong Street
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fok On Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.lg10a Kam Ying Shopping Centre,ma On Shan , N.t.
Company License Number: C-088118
Sell: 18 Rental: 2
Mos Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kit Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-308620

Tel:  852-62801xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $56
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B2, High, Block 1
2026-04-18
Market Info
Balcony
223ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
225ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
230ft²
Leased HKD$11,700
@ $51
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat A2, High, Block 1
2026-01-25
Market Info
Balcony
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
1 Room
324ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $46
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat A6, High, Block 2
2026-01-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
324ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $48
-
2026-01-02
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $55
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B2, High, Block 2
2025-11-24
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
227ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.