Edition 178 #3861151 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861151
No: 356739 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Edition 178 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|25/F)
A Newly Built High-Rise Building Next To Kwai Fong Station, One-Bedroom Apartment On The Ground Floo

Genuine property listings in Kwai Tsing District; latest transaction information in Kwai Tsing District; meticulous work ethic; bold negotiation skills; ambitious yet grounded.
We're always ready to support you through thick and thin, and to help you succeed no matter what.
———————————————
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, we provide one-stop pre-sale and after-sale services: ① Listen to your needs ② Offer comprehen ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Team Worldwide
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#17
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,801 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
273 ft² ( 25.4 m² )
Unit Price: @53.1 ( RMB @504.61 /m² )
Estate
Edition 178
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|25/F),Edition 178
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
178 Hing Fong Road
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 98 Rental: 31
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chloe

Personal License Number: S-543155

Tel:  852-52869xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Edition 178 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
312ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $50
-
2025-06-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2025-03-17
Market Info
Balcony
273ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $56
-
2025-01-28
Market Info
Balcony
248ft²
Leased HKD$13,700
@ $55
-
2024-12-08
Market Info
Balcony
243ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $58
-
2024-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
397ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2023-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
225ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $58
-
2023-10-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2023-09-24
Market Info
273ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $51
-
2023-09-08
Market Info
1 Room
225ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.