The Pavilia Bay #3861146 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861146
No: M350539414 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
High Floor(43-53|53/F),T2B
The Pavilia Bay Offers Move-In Ready, High-Floor, Open-Air Two-Bedroom Apartments

The property boasts comprehensive amenities for daily life, including food, clothing, housing, and transportation. A covered footbridge connects it to a large shopping mall, and it's just a 1-minute walk to Tsuen Wan West Rail Station, offering convenient access to transportation. It's also close to a green park and the seaside pier, and features a high-end clubhouse. The spacious living room is highly functional.
Welcome to schedule a viewing and inquiry for other high-quality one-bedroom, two ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,071 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $285,000 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $15,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
499 ft² ( 46.4 m² )
Unit Price: @50.1 ( RMB @476.1 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(43-53|53/F),T2B
Building age: 8 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18 Rental: 4
Midland Property

Contact

Jacky Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-075742

Tel:  852-95634xxx

Tel:  852-55111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
392ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$15,600
@ $51
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, Low, Tower 1a
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,039ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
318ft²
Leased HKD$18,800
@ $59
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, Middle, Tower 1b
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
525ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
348ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $60
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, High, Tower 2b
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat E, High, Tower 1b
2026-04-19
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $49
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, Middle, Tower 2a
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
421ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.