Lai Bo Building #3861029 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861029
No: T010400 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Lai Bo Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|28/F), Middle Floor
❁Kam Fai Property❁Lai Bo Building Studio With 1000Sq.ft Terrace

Address: No. 2 Qinghefang Date of Occupancy: October 1982 Number of Blocks: 1 Total Number of Units: 216
School Network: Primary School: 71; Secondary School: Tuen Mun; School Network: New Territories No. 71. Welcome to contact us:
Welcome to contact Mr. Liu (Oliver) via WhatsApp.
https://wa.me/?text=I want to inquire about
...
Ms. Liu Owina
https://wa.me/?text=I want to inquire about
...
Property owners are welcome to entrust our company with listing their properties. Please provide us ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,000 ( RMB 7,946 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
333 ft² ( 30.9 m²)
Unit Price: @27 ( RMB @256.58 /m² )
Saleable Area
238 ft² ( 22.1 m² )
Unit Price: @37.8 ( RMB @359.21 /m² )
Estate
Lai Bo Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),Lai Bo Building
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Tsing Ho Square
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No.d2 On G/f, Tai Hong Building, No.3 San Tsing Street Tuen Mun , Nt
Company License Number: C-093621
Sell: 20 Rental: 26
Kam Fai Property Agency Co

Contact

Owina Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-303193

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Oliver Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-385719

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60921xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lai Bo Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
238ft²
Leased HKD$7,300
@ $31
-
2025-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
239ft²
Leased HKD$8,800
@ $37
-
2023-11-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
248ft²
Leased HKD$7,500
@ $30
-
2023-11-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
239ft²
Leased HKD$8,000
@ $33
-
2023-09-16
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$8,500
@ $34
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
238ft²
Leased HKD$7,800
@ $33
-
2023-08-19
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$7,300
@ $29
-
2023-07-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
238ft²
Leased HKD$8,000
@ $34
-
2023-07-18
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$7,500