The Apex #3860937 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860937
No: M351837550 (by agent)

Kwai Chung The Apex [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Mid Floor(27-37|50/F),Tower I--Block I, Middle Floor
Affordable 2-Bedroom Pool View Units! [Midland Group Recommends Practical 2-Bedroom Key Units] Speci

The youngest private housing estate in Kwai Chung, with high quality management.

rare luxury themed club for sea, land and air.

are many famous schools, mature living facilities and convenient transportation.

Inquiries and appointments: Anita (24 hours)

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,949 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
665 ft² ( 61.8 m²)
Unit Price: @23.8 ( RMB @226.17 /m² )
Saleable Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m² )
Unit Price: @33.1 ( RMB @314.55 /m² )
Estate
The Apex
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit K,Mid Floor(27-37|50/F),TOWER I--BLOCK I
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Wo Yi Hop Road
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 9 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Anita Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: E227725

Tel:  852-92296xxx

The Apex - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $36
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
628ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $32
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $35
-
2026-01-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $36
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
Leased HKD$15,600
@ $33
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $34
-
2025-11-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $37
-
2025-10-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $36
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
566ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $33
-
2025-09-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $38
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.