Kingswood Villas #3860547 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860547
No: HFR00861 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Kingswood Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(11-20|39/F),Block 5,Sherwood, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment In Jiahu Beishan Villa, With Lake Views (Recently Renovated By The Owner, Clea

This two-bedroom apartment features a large living room and is clean and tidy, thanks to a recent full renovation. It boasts an open view, a tranquil environment, a large clubhouse, excellent estate management, and a prime location. The light rail loop line provides easy access to the West Rail station, and buses connect to various districts in Kowloon.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#48
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,036 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
576 ft² ( 53.5 m²)
Unit Price: @21.7 ( RMB @206.21 /m² )
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @27.8 ( RMB @264.18 /m² )
Estate
Kingswood Villas SHERWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(11-20|39/F),BLOCK 5,SHERWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
3 Tin Wu Road
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗媽橫路57號福順樓8號地舖
Company License Number: C-094173
Sell: 2 Rental: 9

Contact

Mimi

Personal License Number: S-680056

Tel:  852-51859xxx

Man Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463927

Tel:  852-90612xxx

Suki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-475954

Tel:  852-90751xxx

Kingswood Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $24
-
2026-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $24
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $25
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $23
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $23
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $25
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $29
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $28
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $28
-
2026-05-20
Market Info