Shatin Centre #3859731 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859731
No: M351929998 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(18-27|27/F),Sun Ning Building--Block G
Top Floor Of Sha Tin Station, Rented By University Students, Newly Renovated And Equipped With Appli

2 bedrooms and 1 living room, near Sha Tin Station, fully equipped and convenient for shopping!

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
With Furniture
Decoration
Chair
Bed
Table
Coffee Table
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,832 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
357 ft² ( 33.2 m²)
Unit Price: @47.1 ( RMB @447.59 /m² )
Saleable Area
288 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @58.3 ( RMB @554.02 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(18-27|27/F),SUN NING BUILDING--BLOCK G
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-16 Wang Pok Street
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza, Wang Pok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田偉華中心1e地鋪
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 43 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Angel Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169737

Tel:  852-94983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shatin Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $47
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
310ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
357ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
310ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $39
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $46
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
310ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $47
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
310ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $52
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.