Tagus Residences #3856969 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856969
No: H20260536 (by agent)

Happy Valley Tagus Residences [Agency Ads]
Full Floor
Huge Walk-Out Terrace

1 bedroom + 1 storage / work area, with a huge terrace
Clubhouse: gym, outdoor BBQ area

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#129
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,720 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @62.2 ( RMB @591.08 /m² )
Estate
Tagus Residences
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Full floor
Building age: 11 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Ventris Road
Amigo Mansion( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amigo Mansion, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Happy Valley (lower) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat/rm 906, Tung Lee Industrial Building, 9 Lai Yip Street, Kwun Tong
Company License Number: C-089967
Sell: 1 Rental: 2

Contact

Sarah Li

Personal License Number: E-447110

Tel:  852-60429xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$29,000
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
315ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $63
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
459ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $54
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
315ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $65
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$28,000
-
2025-03-27
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$32,700
-
2024-09-05
Market Info
315ft²
Leased HKD$18,800
@ $60
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$26,000
-
2024-01-04
Market Info
315ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $62
-
2023-12-20
Market Info
278ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $59
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.