Park Central #3854338 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854338
No: M250823178 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Park Central [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),Tower 1
[Clean And Well-Maintained Above Mtr Station] 2-Bedroom Apartment In Tseung Kwan O Centre - Great De

Looking for a conveniently located, well-equipped, and practical rental property? This unit is definitely worth checking out. Located in Block 01, Phase 2 of Tseung Kwan O Centre, Unit E on a lower floor has a usable area of 465 sq ft. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, and 1 bathroom, with a well-proportioned layout, making it suitable for small families, couples, young professionals, or even tenants seeking a work-life balance and prioritizing quality living. The monthly rent is HKD 19,50 ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#171
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,500 ( RMB 17,216 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
617 ft² ( 57.3 m²)
Unit Price: @31.6 ( RMB @300.29 /m² )
Saleable Area
465 ft² ( 43.2 m² )
Unit Price: @41.9 ( RMB @398.17 /m² )
Estate
Park Central
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Tong Tak Street
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 113 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Ice Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712347

Tel:  852-54351xxx

Park Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $45
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
Leased HKD$18,300
@ $39
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
684ft²
Leased HKD$25,400
@ $37
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
541ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $40
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $46
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $41
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $46
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $41
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.