Lung Fung House #3850821 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850821

Tai Wai Lung Fung House [Landlord Ads]
Unit D, High Floor
Newly Renovated Independent Suite With A Private Rooftop Terrace For Drying Clothes

Newly renovated independent suite with a private rooftop terrace for convenient clothes drying, basic appliances, free Wi-Fi, bright and clean lighting, comfortable and quiet.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#839
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 7,500 ( RMB 6,621 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
90 ft² ( 8.4 m²)
Unit Price: @83.3 ( RMB @791.6 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
90 ft² ( 8.4 m² )
Unit Price: @83.3 ( RMB @791.6 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Lung Fung House
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor,Lung Fung House
Building age: 54 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Chik Fu Street
Chik Tak Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Tao House Mei Lam Estate, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

KITTY WONG

Tel:  852-91226xxx

Tel:  852-66633xxx

Lung Fung House Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.