Causeway Centre #3830406 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3830406
No: SA454982 (by agent)

Wan Chai Causeway Centre [Agency Ads]
B High-Level
Causeway Centre Block B | Furnished Two-Bedroom Apartment | Elegant High-Rise

Property Name: Causeway Centre
Address: 28 Harbour Road, Wan Chai Layout: 2 bedrooms, 1 living room Decoration: Stylish and sophisticated decoration, includes basic appliances, unit is airy and clean View: Open view with city view
Extremely Convenient: Connected by covered footbridges throughout, safe from wind and rain, direct access to the MTR and major commercial building footbridges. Approximately 5-8 minutes walk to Wan Chai Station or Convention and Exhibition Centre Station. Bus Converg ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
23 days ago posted
Visited#455
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,500 ( RMB 17,216 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @64.6 ( RMB @613.89 /m² )
Estate
Causeway Centre
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: B High-level
Building age: 47 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Harbour Rd
Causeway Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai Training Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-095360
Sell: 24 Rental: 32
Harvest Property Limited

Contact

Himson Sin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606226

Tel:  852-69779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Causeway Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $56
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $53
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $58
-
2025-11-12
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $55
-
2025-10-09
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $50
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.