Laguna Verde #3861841 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861841
No: CX79596985 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|28/F),Tower 12,Costa Del Sol
Haiyi | Beautiful Scenery And Orientation, 2 Bedrooms | Plus A Maid's Room!?

Best Buy

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#139
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
722 ft² ( 67.1 m²)
Unit Price: @13,158 ( RMB @125,040 /m² )
Saleable Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,436 ( RMB @156,191 /m² )
Estate
Laguna Verde COSTA DEL SOL
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|28/F),TOWER 12,COSTA DEL SOL
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 14 Man Siu Street, Phase 2m Whapoa Estate, Hung Hom.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 15
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cheng Chun To Name Card

Personal License Number: S-672400

Tel:  852-53366xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chu Yip Wah Mars Name Card

Personal License Number: S-326856

Tel:  852-90158xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,972
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,972
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,853
+ 87.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
+ 109%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,617
- 5.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,648
- 6.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $19,380
+ 60%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
891ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $21,324
+ 9.3%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.