Eltanin Square Mile #3861822 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861822
No: M251999232 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Eltanin Square Mile [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(5-17|29/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Rarely Seen South-Facing Apartment Owner Urgently Selling, Boldly Offering A Price Of 4.Xx Million R

One-bedroom apartment with a south-facing pool view, owner reluctantly selling – only one available! Asking price: $4.XX million, immediate move! Viewings by appointment!
High returns on investment!!
Numerous affordable properties are not listed here. For any new or resale property, please call us (24/7 online).
I will provide the following services to my valued guests free of charge.
1. Explanation of the buying/selling/leasing process and all expenses
2. Property valuation by the bank, st ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#140
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.68 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
260 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,385 ( RMB @193,718 /m² )
Estate
Eltanin Square Mile
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(5-17|29/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 11 Li Tak Street
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107, 1/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Ng Kam Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-592780

Tel:  852-56103xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eltanin Square Mile - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat K, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
264ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $19,197
+ 8.8%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat K, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
264ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $16,742
- 1%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat G, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,816
+ 14.8%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat G, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 12.6%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $18,923
- 11.1%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $19,141
- 16.2%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, High, Block 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
256ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $20,313
-
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat E, 17/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $18,227
- 11.5%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,578
- 16.7%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat H, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $18,651
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.