Malibu #3861654 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861654
No: CY73927369 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-18|67/F),Tower 3B
Two Bedrooms, Ensuite Bathroom, And Storage Room; Viewings Can Be Arranged.

Spacious living room and bedrooms. Close to subway station. Convenient transportation.
Many other properties are also available; please inquire.
Provides information on all new and resale residential properties in Hong Kong
Specializing in properties in Tseung Kwan O, Sai Kung, and Clear Water Bay, whether private buildings or Home Ownership Scheme flats, for owner-occupancy, investment, upgrading, or listing for rental income. Detailed explanations and comprehensive property information. Pr ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#58
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
552 ft² ( 51.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,399 ( RMB @146,336 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-18|67/F),TOWER 3B
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳培成路15號連理街商場132號鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 20
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Dicky Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662807

Tel:  852-61733xxx

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $13,426
- 13.3%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,000
+ 0.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
541ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,787
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
653ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $15,161
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.