Double Cove #3861565 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861565
No: S0135952 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(G-12|36/F),Block 19,Phase 2
迎海屋苑近海,山海風景如詩似畫️ 毗鄰烏溪沙沙灘,日常休閒豐富多姿 沙灘漫步、海邊Bbq歡樂暢聚️ 獨木舟、風帆、水上滑板等各式水上運動隨心暢玩 更配備高爾夫訓練場,休閒運動一應俱全

【**迎海 2 房 近地鐵**】迎海2房,靚裝,企理

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#58
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,264 ( RMB @145,053 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 2
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(G-12|36/F),BLOCK 19,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M06, G/f, Lake Silver Mall, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 755 Rental: 65

Contact

Sarah Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687937

Tel:  852-94205xxx

Tel:  852-95459xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.