K.city #3861409 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861409
No: CP69590715 (by agent)

Kai Tak K.city [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|37/F),Block 1
Extremely Rare! Excellent Orientation! And Incredibly Low Price!

Elegant environment, next to the subway station, good greenery, low density, upscale residential community

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#21
View
Garden view
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
453 ft² ( 42.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,764 ( RMB @178,313 /m² )
Estate
K.city
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|37/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Muk Ning Street
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 136, 1/f, Mikiki, 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 37 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Niki Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712768

Tel:  852-94120xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K.city - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $23,588
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $21,013
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.