Gardenview Building #3861399 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861399
No: M252005199 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Gardenview Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F), Middle Floor
[Highly Recommended By The Sister] Rare High-Rise Apartment With Garden Views, Beautifully Decorated

Please call or WhatsApp for inquiries. Contact person: Ali Li. Phone/WhatsApp/WeChat ID: Li_KFLI
24/7 response, ready to assist you anytime. Professional agency services to help you choose the most suitable property. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, looking to upgrade your property or investing for rental income, I can provide you with multiple high-quality options for both new and used properties based on your budget and needs, helping you make the most suitable decision.
Provides comp ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#79
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
732 ft² ( 68.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,246 ( RMB @97,367 /m² )
Saleable Area
583 ft² ( 54.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,864 ( RMB @122,246 /m² )
Estate
Gardenview Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Gardenview Building
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,760
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 197-209 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Prince Edward Station (s1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Prince Edward Station, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 33 Rental: 17
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ali Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-668044

Tel:  852-61722xxx

Gardenview Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,247
+ 5.3%
2024-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $9,010
+ 296.4%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $2,000
-
2024-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 616ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,065
-
2023-08-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$7.02 M
@ $12,041
- 19.1%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,494
+ 145.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.