The Prominence #3861346 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861346
No: M251733232 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po The Prominence [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(5-15|26/F), Middle Floor
[Recommended By The Younger Sister] A Rare Find: A Hidden Gem With A Well-Lit Restroom, Easy To Book

Please call or WhatsApp for inquiries. Contact person: Ali Li. Phone/WhatsApp/WeChat ID: Li_KFLI
24/7 response, ready to assist you anytime. Professional agency services to help you choose the most suitable property. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, looking to upgrade your property or investing for rental income, I can provide you with multiple high-quality options for both new and used properties based on your budget and needs, helping you make the most suitable decision.
Provides comp ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#109
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.95 Millions ( RMB 3.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,564 ( RMB @90,886 /m² )
Saleable Area
271 ft² ( 25.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,576 ( RMB @138,515 /m² )
Estate
The Prominence
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(5-15|26/F),The Prominence
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Kiu Kiang Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 33 Rental: 17
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ali Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-668044

Tel:  852-61722xxx

The Prominence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $12,879
- 15%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $13,579
+ 16.8%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $13,612
- 22.4%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,940
- 26.6%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,458
+ 54%
2024-12-17
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,940
- 24.4%
2024-10-28
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $14,583
+ 117.1%
2024-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,351
+ 4.6%
2024-10-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
336ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,351
-
2024-06-26
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,333
+ 26.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.