Park Yoho #3861345 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861345
No: CQ76569067 (by agent)

Yuen Long Park Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),Tower 18A,Park Yoho Genova, Middle Floor
6.18 Million Two-Bedroom Apartment With South-Facing Open View

6.18 million two-bedroom apartment with south-facing open view

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#75
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.18 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
493 ft² ( 45.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,535 ( RMB @119,120 /m² )
Estate
Park Yoho PARK YOHO Genova
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),TOWER 18A,PARK YOHO GENOVA
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Castle Peak Rd Tam Mi
Pok Wai, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 79 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ray Lin

Personal License Number: S-633931

Tel:  852-66330xxx

Iris So

Personal License Number: S-602779

Tel:  852-66422xxx

Park Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $11,596
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $11,596
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $11,266
- 14.7%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $11,556
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $14,192
- 11%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,322
+ 7.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,112
- 10.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
634ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $11,167
- 24.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
834ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $11,415
- 32.6%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,656
+ 18.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.