Chelsea Heights #3861309 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861309
No: cet918 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Chelsea Heights [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|37/F),Block 1

Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#70
View
Mountain view
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.9 Millions ( RMB 7.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
857 ft² ( 79.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,385 ( RMB @98,688 /m² )
Saleable Area
679 ft² ( 63.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,108 ( RMB @124,565 /m² )
Estate
Chelsea Heights
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|37/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shek Pai Tau Road
Greenland Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Greenland Garden, Shek Pai Tau Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Toi Shan Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 88
Centaline Property

Contact

Peter Ho

Personal License Number: S-546703

Tel:  852-62971xxx

Chelsea Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chelsea Heights | Flat A, 38/F, Block 6
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $12,857
+ 140.6%
Chelsea Heights | Flat F, 8/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $12,518
+ 415.2%
Chelsea Heights | Flat H, 6/F, Block 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,885
+ 266.8%
Chelsea Heights | Flat G, 5/F, Block 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,973
+ 16.8%
Chelsea Heights | Flat A, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $5,664
+ 34%
Chelsea Heights | Flat B, 5/F, Block 6
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,877
+ 125.5%
Chelsea Heights | Flat E, 32/F, Block 7
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $12,860
+ 190.7%
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $12,857
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,877
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,885
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.