Sun Tuen Mun Centre #3861282 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861282
No: CFC854 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Sun Tuen Mun Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-30|44/F),Block 3
未來A16站旁屋苑 有匙即睇

Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.57 Millions ( RMB 4.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m²)
Unit Price: @7,424 ( RMB @70,550 /m² )
Saleable Area
603 ft² ( 56.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,234 ( RMB @87,750 /m² )
Estate
Sun Tuen Mun Centre
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-30|44/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 55-65 Lung Mun Road
Sun Tuen Mun Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Tuen Mun Centre, Lung Mun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Glorious Garden, Lung Mun Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 89
Centaline Property

Contact

Peter Ho

Personal License Number: S-546703

Tel:  852-62971xxx

Sun Tuen Mun Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat B, 1/F, Block 9
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,113
+ 50.8%
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat C, 17/F, Block 4
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
+ 270.4%
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat D, 24/F, Block 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $7,884
+ 295%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $11,209
-
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat G, 31/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,571
- 9.3%
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat G, 24/F, Block 9
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $9,736
-
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat H, 14/F, Block 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $4,523
- 5.3%
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat G, 10/F, Block 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,791
+ 164.9%
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat D, 43/F, Block 4
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
603ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $6,882
-
Sun Tuen Mun Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Block 9
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,225
+ 52%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.