Peninsula East #3861279 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861279
No: CY49450154 (by agent)

Yau Tong Peninsula East [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(9-20|45/F),Tower 2
Challenge The Cheapest Four-Bedroom Apartment In The City> Victoria Harbour View> Lion Rock View>

Challenge the cheapest four-bedroom apartment in the city> Victoria Harbour view> Lion Rock view> Tranquil environment!

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#129
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.5 Millions ( RMB 11.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
999 ft² ( 92.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,514 ( RMB @128,423 /m² )
Estate
Peninsula East
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(9-20|45/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Shung Yiu Street
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Tong( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 72 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Flora Name Card

Personal License Number: S663243

Tel:  852-59708xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alfred Name Card

Personal License Number: s376904

Tel:  852-67774xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Peninsula East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Peninsula East | Flat B, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,027
+ 16%
Peninsula East | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
959ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,764
-
Peninsula East | Flat B, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,540
- 7.9%
Peninsula East | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-04-25
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,000ft²
HKD$13.65 M
@ $13,650
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,052
-
Peninsula East | Flat D, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
869ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $12,313
- 20.4%
Peninsula East | Flat A, 26/F, Tower 2
2026-03-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
999ft²
HKD$13.55 M
@ $13,564
+ 40.1%
Peninsula East | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
869ft²
HKD$9.95 M
@ $11,450
- 33.7%
Peninsula East | Flat C, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,500
+ 23%
2026-02-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
870ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $12,299
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.