Double Cove #3861046 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861046
No: Emp296 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 18,Phase 2
A Must-Choose For First-Time Homebuyers, With Stunning Sea Views And Excellent Public Transportati

Welcome to make an appointment for a visit

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#66
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,518 ( RMB @166,473 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 2
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 18,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 336 L3 The Wai Che Kung Miu Road Tai Wai Sha Tin N.t
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kitman K.m.lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-150388

Tel:  852-94878xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.