The Arch #3860333 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860333
No: M251947363 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(70-80|80/F),Block 2A
World-Class Views | Sky-High Ceilings | Luxury Experience

Call us for more details | Various apartment types | Rental and sales services

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#17
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 60 Millions ( RMB 52.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$30 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,320 ft² ( 122.6 m²)
Unit Price: @45,455 ( RMB @431,957 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,017 ft² ( 94.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58,997 ( RMB @560,646 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(70-80|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tsim Sha Tsui
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Chow Ka Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-633238

Tel:  852-61667xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$17.46 M
@ $31,861
+ 20.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $30,905
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
960ft²
HKD$30.5 M
@ $31,771
+ 123.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.