The Aegean #3860331 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860331
No: C028004 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Aegean [Agency Ads]
Low Floor, Tower Block
(Aegean Bay With Parking) Features A South-Facing Balcony! Quiet Environment! Located Along Qing Roa

Jincheng Real Estate, a joint venture between three companies, has been operating on the Sham Shui Po and Castle Peak Highway for 23 years. Over 20 colleagues have an average of more than 20 years of experience, guaranteeing their expertise and confidence!
Welcome to call the Haojing Branch on Qingshan Highway at
Shenjing Lido Branch
Shenjing Haiyun Branch

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#135
View
Carpark
Units' Feature
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Balcony
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
630 ft² ( 58.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,429 ( RMB @70,597 /m² )
Saleable Area
481 ft² ( 44.7 m² )
Unit Price: @9,730 ( RMB @92,464 /m² )
Estate
The Aegean The Aegean
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor,TOWER BLOCK,The Aegean
Building age: 23 Year
Address
No.2 Tsing Fat Street
The Aegean, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Aegean( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 226 Rental: 52
Earnest Property

Contact

Mon Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-265278

Tel:  852-61713xxx

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

The Aegean - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,436ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $5,905
+ 70.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,349
- 13.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$4.79 M
@ $9,958
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 655ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $6,763
+ 19.7%
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $8,913
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,432ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $5,936
- 26.7%
2026-02-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,067ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $7,966
-
2025-09-04
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 655ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,649
- 19.6%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,552ft²
HKD$9.29 M
@ $5,986
- 27.4%
2024-07-11
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,352ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $6,509
+ 120%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.