Tung Chung Crescent #3860291 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860291
No: FFD493 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-15|50/F),Block 8
The Price Per Square Foot For A Railway View Is Over 10,000.

If you want a sea view, convenient access, and don't want to spend tens of thousands of dollars, this is the perfect choice. Located next to Tung Chung Railway Station, it boasts access to a renowned large shopping mall and future development area amenities, making it an ideal choice for both owner-occupancy and investment.
Location: Tung Chung
Number of floors: lower floors
Area: 813 sq ft
Layout: 3 bedrooms and 1 suite
Primary School Network: 98 School Network
Secondary School Network: I ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#84
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,090 ft² ( 101.3 m²)
Unit Price: @8,257 ( RMB @78,466 /m² )
Saleable Area
813 ft² ( 75.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,070 ( RMB @105,198 /m² )
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-15|50/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung
Tung Chung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 7 No 1 Kin Tung Rd, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11
Centreline Property

Contact

Yu Ho Chuen

Personal License Number: S-663755

Tel:  852-63887xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $11,639
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 13/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $11,708
+ 142.2%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 41/F, Block 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
868ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $10,714
- 15.5%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
+ 173.6%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
+ 223.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,977
+ 112%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 6, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat E, High, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,837
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.