The Visionary #3860283 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860283
No: Fgt856 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Tower 2,Building
Rare High-Rise Apartment, Extra-Large Three Bedrooms And Three Bathrooms. Interested Parties Please

Best Buy in the market, With Roof, Negotiable, With balcony, Spacious, With electric appliances, With balcony, 90% usable area, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#69
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.6 Millions ( RMB 13.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,169 ft² ( 108.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,345 ( RMB @126,817 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),TOWER 2,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 7, G/f., Caribbean Square, Caribbean Coast, Tung Chung, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Yu Man Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S660447

Tel:  852-62582xxx

Tel:  852-93856xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,159ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,044
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat C, Tower 03
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,496ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $11,029
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.