Sun Sing Centre #3859938 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859938
No: A230526A (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit C1,Mid Floor(1-10|22/F),Block C, Middle Floor
[[[Jiale Real Estate - Truly Bargain Property]]] Welcome To Inquire:

Shau Kei Wan Centre is located at 407-409 Shau Kei Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan. Occupancy began in December 1982. Shau Kei Wan Centre comprises three blocks, offering 528 units. The saleable area ranges from 288 sq ft to 321 sq ft. Shau Kei Wan Centre enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Shau Kei Wan MTR Station. It is within the primary school network 16 and the secondary school network Eastern District.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#110
View
Units' Feature
City view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.78 Millions ( RMB 3.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,053 ( RMB @105,036 /m² )
Saleable Area
293 ft² ( 27.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,901 ( RMB @122,598 /m² )
Estate
Sun Sing Centre
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C1,Mid Floor(1-10|22/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sun Sing Street
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-095964
Sell: 12 Rental: 15
Ka Lok Property  Limited

Contact

Ivan Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-191886

Tel:  852-90268xxx

Andrey Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S686137

Tel:  852-98202xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Anita Tang

Personal License Number: E-305573

Tel:  852-95416xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seline Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: E277413

Tel:  852-98730xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sun Sing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, 8/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $11,717
- 7.9%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C3, 13/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $10,857
- 36.7%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat B1, 2/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
293ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $10,341
+ 461.1%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, Low, Block A
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $11,717
-
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $11,380
- 5.1%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C2, 16/F, Block C
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,224
+ 106.3%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C2, 19/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,156
+ 181.5%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C5, 4/F, Block C
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
353ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $10,142
+ 98.9%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C4, 19/F, Block C
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,872
- 31.2%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat B7, 15/F, Block B
2025-12-01
Land Registry
1 Room
291ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,584
+ 110.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.