Grand Montara #3859665 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859665
No: UHK813 (by agent)

The Lohas Grand Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),Tower 1 (1A)
This Top-Tier Platform Features Luxurious Three-Bedroom Units With Rare Outdoor Space, Perfectly Bal

️ Professional Agent | Reliable and Trustworthy | Covering Five Major Sites Tiu Keng Leng‧ Tseung Kwan O‧ Hang Hau‧ Po Lam‧ LOHAS Park
One-stop property service Free shuttle service for viewing new and used properties Daily updates on owner's bottom prices and latest listings Comprehensive property market analysis × Transaction data × Bank valuation Free mortgage consultation and professional advice
We promise: No time wasted, direct access to top-quality properties Relaxed, stress-free commun ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#63
Units' Feature
Terrace
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12 Millions ( RMB 10.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,173 ( RMB @153,691 /m² )
Estate
Grand Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),TOWER 1 (1A)
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 287 Rental: 32
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Carey Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-535805

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Tel:  852-95282xxx

Grand Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
735ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $13,986
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
760ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $13,421
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
769ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $13,394
-
2025-09-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
716ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,547
-
2025-06-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
555ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,153
-
2024-06-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
789ft²
HKD$11.05 M
@ $14,005
-
2024-05-27
Land Registry
735ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
2024-04-30
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $3,840
- 72%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $15,189
- 1.2%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $13,672
+ 0.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.