South China Mansion #3859632 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859632
No: 9888 ic (by agent)

Shaukeiwan South China Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(4-13|13/F)
Available As A Three-Bedroom Apartment, Elegantly Furnished And Ready To Move In. Great Deal! [Listi

Available as a three-bedroom apartment, elegantly furnished and ready to move in. Great deal! [Listing by Jia Le Real Estate: ]

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#104
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.58 Millions ( RMB 4.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
583 ft² ( 54.2 m² )
Unit Price: @7,856 ( RMB @74,655 /m² )
Estate
South China Mansion
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(4-13|13/F),South China Mansion
Building age: 60 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.269 & 271 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-095964
Sell: 12 Rental: 15
Ka Lok Property  Limited

Contact

Ivan Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-191886

Tel:  852-90268xxx

Andrey Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S686137

Tel:  852-98202xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $9,414
- 19.9%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
Gross 530ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $7,264
+ 100%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
383ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $5,953
+ 14.6%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,719
- 32.3%
2025-06-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.13 M
+ 134.1%
2024-12-30
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $4,940
- 25.8%
2021-06-07
Land Registry
392ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,949
+ 330.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.