Ellery Terrace #3859490 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859490
No: CY79370036 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Ellery Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(36-47|47/F)
High-Rise Open-Plan Apartment With Perfect Three Bedrooms, Near 34 School Districts, Comfortable And

A high-quality homeowner is offering a spacious and well-proportioned three-bedroom apartment. It boasts a large, practical layout and beautiful views. Viewings are welcome by appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#68
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.2 Millions ( RMB 13.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,169 ft² ( 108.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,003 ( RMB @123,567 /m² )
Saleable Area
913 ft² ( 84.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,648 ( RMB @158,205 /m² )
Estate
Ellery Terrace
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(36-47|47/F),Ellery Terrace
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Good Shepherd Street
Auxiliary Medical Services Headquarters, Princess ( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Auxiliary Medical Service( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cascades( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍窩打老道61-63號松亭閣地下a1地鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Winson Lo

Personal License Number: S-623189

Tel:  852-97220xxx

Ellery Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
913ft²
HKD$14.64 M
@ $16,033
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
953ft²
HKD$14.35 M
@ $15,058
+ 128.5%
2026-03-31
Market Info
953ft²
HKD$14.35 M
@ $15,058
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
953ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $14,565
+ 16.2%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
949ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $11,960
+ 47.8%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
949ft²
HKD$11.4 M
@ $12,013
+ 99.8%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
906ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $12,528
+ 183.8%
2025-11-09
Market Info
906ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $12,528
-
2025-08-20
Land Registry
913ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $13,636
+ 7.5%
2025-07-21
Market Info
913ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $13,636
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.