Island Garden #3859325 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859325
No: ZAM403 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Island Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-13|32/F),Tower 2
**Centaline Property Agency, Shau Kei Wan, The Cullinan Branch** Keys Available For Immediate Viewin

This 3-bedroom apartment with a balcony is an excellent deal! The estate boasts comprehensive clubhouse facilities, including an indoor swimming pool, gym, and more. Don't miss this opportunity! Call us for more information ️

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
862 ft² ( 80.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,009 ( RMB @152,133 /m² )
Estate
Island Garden
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-13|32/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 7 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Chai Wan Road
A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
A Kung Ngam Road, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei Yue Mun Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G., G/f., Fung Yuen Building, Nos. 388-411 Shau Kei Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Centaline Property

Contact

Danny Name Card

Personal License Number: E-224183

Tel:  852-96311xxx

Carrie Lee

Personal License Number: E-004575

Tel:  852-92822xxx

Island Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Garden | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $17,841
- 12%
Island Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,175ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $19,745
- 29.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $17,841
-
Island Garden | Flat B, High, Block 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,174ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $19,761
-
Island Garden | Flat F, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
692ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $13,483
-
Island Garden | Flat A, 26/F, Tower 5
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$14.22 M
@ $16,497
- 23.7%
Island Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $14,739
- 22.6%
2026-03-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
882ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $14,739
-
Island Garden | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,055ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $3,555
- 82.8%
Island Garden | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
692ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $13,483
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.