Fairview Park #3859065 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859065
No: M351240556 (by agent)

Yuen Long Fairview Park [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, No. 51 Lychee Road North, Zone Q
Jinxiu Garden, A Secluded Garden With Two-Way Road Access.

This detached house is located on Lai Chi North Road in Kam Sheung Garden, with a usable area of approximately 1,035 square feet. It is currently listed at HK$14.8 million and features a 3-bedroom, 2-living room, 2-bathroom layout. The space is practical and the layout is well-proportioned. The unit boasts a secluded garden, two-way access roads, a quiet environment, and high privacy, making it particularly suitable for families seeking a peaceful living environment. The estate is approximately ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#42
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,050 ft² ( 97.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,095 ( RMB @133,944 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,035 ft² ( 96.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,300 ( RMB @135,892 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Park ZONE Q
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Whole Block,NO. 51 LYCHEE ROAD NORTH,ZONE Q
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Fairview Park
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 37 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Liuyu Name Card

Personal License Number: s-515336

Tel:  852-59300xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fairview Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $11,085
+ 81.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $11,321
+ 201.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,211
+ 27%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $11,616
+ 198.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
1,395ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $10,609
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $11,085
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $11,675
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1,035ft²
HKD$14.1 M
@ $13,623
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1,035ft²
HKD$13.18 M
@ $12,734
+ 169%
2026-05-04
Market Info
950ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,242
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.