Caribbean Coast #3859040 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859040
No: M351960525 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(55-65|65/F),Tower 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
High-Rise 3-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Unit In Phase 2 Of Tung Chung Ying Wan Garden – An Absolute Steal! H

Usable area: 637 sq ft ️ Layout: 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, practical long living room, cross-ventilation window design View: High floor with open and lush green mountain views, abundant sunlight and ventilation Renovation: Elegantly maintained, includes a balcony, ready to move in Price: HK$6.55 million
Selling points at a glance:
High-floor unit with stunning mountain views, a rare find in this building. Southeast facing (another listing available), comfortable in both winter and summer. Fully ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#36
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.7 Millions ( RMB 5.92 Millions )
Instant Valuation
28Hse Valuation $7.211M ( RMB@6,366,204.6 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
865 ft² ( 80.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,746 ( RMB @73,610 /m² )
Saleable Area
637 ft² ( 59.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,518 ( RMB @99,952 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(55-65|65/F),TOWER 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland

Company Address: Shop9%2610a,1/f,podium First Floor,caribbean Square, Caribbean Coast ,tung Chung,n.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland

Contact

Linda Tuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-652840

Tel:  852-98496xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.