Kam Bit Building #3859032 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859032
No: 064519 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Kam Bit Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|21/F),Cambridge
Key Available For Sale At Victory Road Intersection.

With a spoon

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#57
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.87 Millions ( RMB 4.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
458 ft² ( 42.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,633 ( RMB @101,045 /m² )
Saleable Area
324 ft² ( 30.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,031 ( RMB @142,839 /m² )
Estate
Kam Bit Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|21/F),Cambridge Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Victory Avenue
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metropark Hotel Kowloon, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084489
Sell: 71 Rental: 96
Sirius Property Investment Company Limited

Contact

Lily Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-660801

Tel:  852-97626xxx

Ivan Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-578235

Tel:  852-62359xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,205
+ 144.8%
2025-02-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $10,123
+ 94.1%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,494
-
2024-06-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$1.69 M
@ $5,216
- 15.5%
2023-03-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,654
- 7.9%
2022-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $15,858
+ 22.9%
2022-03-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $19,074
+ 22.9%
2021-07-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $15,951
+ 50.7%
2021-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $16,667
+ 357.6%
2021-03-09
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $16,012
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.