Double Cove #3858797 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858797
No: EMX583 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Block 6,Phase 4
Nice View

Nice view

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#42
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25.8 Millions ( RMB 22.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,454 ft² ( 135.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,744 ( RMB @168,620 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(21-31|31/F),BLOCK 6,PHASE 4
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2307 ,level 2 Mostown, Ma On Shan, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 17 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Wai Mei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-023712

Tel:  852-91035xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.