Waldorf Garden #3857373 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857373
No: M350496113 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Waldorf Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 4
A Newly Renovated Apartment In The City Center Is Available Immediately! Immigration Applicant Needs

**I specialize in resale properties in the Tuen Mun area.**
help you find every bargain
I offer mortgage inquiries and property valuations
I provide comfortable viewings with a private car service
Free legal consultations and lawyer referrals
I offer a sincere, comprehensive service. Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#254
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
508 ft² ( 47.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,480 ( RMB @71,082 /m² )
Saleable Area
412 ft² ( 38.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,223 ( RMB @87,646 /m² )
Estate
Waldorf Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tuen Lee Street
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza, Tuen Hi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門屯門鄉事會路4-26號明偉大廈8號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Caley Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695302

Tel:  852-63901xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Waldorf Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
+ 23.8%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
+ 17.6%
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat E, 22/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,692
+ 69.4%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
+ 122.5%
Waldorf Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
+ 31.1%
2026-03-13
Market Info
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,744
- 21.3%
2026-02-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.