Atrium House #3853138 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853138
No: Gaf495 (by agent)

Yuen Long Atrium House [Agency Ads]
Unit A8,High Floor(15-25|25/F)
Low Entry Threshold For Investment And Owner-Occupancy, A Rare Opportunity.

The Grandeur of The Grandeur is located at 99 Shap Shek Heung Road, West New Territories. The unit has a usable area of 434 square feet and is a two-bedroom layout, facing northeast.
For office workers
The Grand Residence boasts a prime location with convenient transportation access to major business districts. The building features a terrace, allowing you to relax and enjoy a tranquil private space after a busy day. Furthermore, the estate allows pets, a welcome feature for pet lovers.
For ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#89
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.38 Millions ( RMB 4.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,396 ( RMB @117,799 /m² )
Estate
Atrium House
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A8,High Floor(15-25|25/F),Atrium House
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 99 Shap Pat Heung Road
Ma Tin Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Silver Field Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Emerald Green( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 46 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kwan Mei Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704310

Tel:  852-62990xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Atrium House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
577ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $10,537
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $12,376
- 24.4%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,055
- 31.3%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $11,069
- 27.2%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $11,538
+ 21.8%
2026-02-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
393ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $11,069
-
2026-01-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
325ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $11,538
-
2025-07-22
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,477
- 44.3%
2025-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
325ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,477
-
2025-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $10,825
- 33%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.