Emerald Palace #3852473 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852473
No: M350453087 (by agent)

Tai Po Emerald Palace [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 7
A Rare Sight On The Market: A Luxury Oceanfront Mansion With Two Parking Spaces, Sold By A Emigratin

Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated, With sea view, Negotiable, With balcony, Urgent to sell. immigration, East, Sea view, Open view, With balcony, rare in the market, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#95
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20.8 Millions ( RMB 18.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,839 ft² ( 263.7 m²)
Unit Price: @7,327 ( RMB @69,628 /m² )
Saleable Area
2,225 ft² ( 206.7 m² )
Unit Price: @9,348 ( RMB @88,834 /m² )
Estate
Emerald Palace
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 7
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4188 Tai Po Road
Southview Villas( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Savanna Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Redland Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 大埔海鑽天賦海灣g02-03地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Miko Lam

Personal License Number: s-513836

Tel:  852-93496xxx

Kenny Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-076682

Tel:  852-98809xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Emerald Palace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Emerald Palace | Flat A, 3/F, Block 8
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Carpark
2,257ft²
HKD$19.6 M
@ $8,684
+ 26.5%
Emerald Palace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2023-12-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,497ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $8,671
+ 102.8%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 2/F, Block 3
2023-12-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,467ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $10,566
+ 123%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 2/F, Block 6
2022-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,497ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $4,008
- 11.8%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 3/F, Block 8
2022-01-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,225ft²
HKD$28.6 M
@ $12,854
+ 60.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.